Race Calendar

RECENT RESULTS

June 9
Portland Track Festival 5000m – Portland, OR
Shasta Zielke – 18:08

Helvetia 10K – Hillsboro, OR
Marla Smith – 39:14, 1st

June 10
Portland Track Festival Seattle vs. Portland vs. Vancouver 3K – Portland, OR
Liz Anjos (Team Portland) – 10:27.47, 1st team

June 16
Wy’east Wonder 50M – Hood River, OR
Dani Reese – 9:49:07, 8th

June 30
Rose City Mile – Portland, OR
Liz Anjos – 5:18.25
Alex DeCino – 5:12.82
Juliana DePietro – 6:21.86
Fionna Fallon – 5:13.90
Krysta Gunvalson – 6:06.92
Chloe Hallyburton – 5:33.88
Ashley Meagher – 5:40.59
Jaime Musgrave – 6:15.11
Marla Smith – 5:28.16
Angela Vinton – 6:51.04
Shasta Zielke – 5:23.22

July 4
Foot Traffic Flat 5K – Sauvie Island, OR
Chloe Hallyburton – 19:05*

Foot Traffic Flat 10K – Sauvie Island, OR
Fionna Fallon – 37:38, 1st
Ashley Meagher – 47:46*
Marla Smith – 38:48

Foot Traffic Flat Half Marathon – Sauvie Island, OR
Liz Anjos – 1:25:39, 4th
Juliana DePietro – 1:45:59*
Shasta Zielke – 1:26:45*, 8th

UPCOMING RACES

 

July 13-14
Reebok Ragnar NW – Blaine to Langley, WA
Liz Anjos

July 19
Rider Track Club All-Comers Meet – 1 Mile
Shasta Zielke

July 28
Bowerman 5K – Beaverton, OR
Krysta Gunvalson
Ashley Meagher
Jaime Musgrave

Run for the Berries 5M – Priest River, OR
Marla Smith

August 24-25
Hood to Coast Relay – Mt. Hood to Seaside, OR
Steph Norris

Canby Dahlia 10K – Canby, OR
Marla Smith

September 2
Oregon Wine Country Half Marathon – Carlton, OR
Jaime Musgrave
Angela Vinton

October 7
Portlandathon Half Marathon – Portland, OR
Liz Anjos
Marla Smith

November 4
New York City Marathon – New York, NY
Alejandro Fallas
Stephanie Norris

December 1
Capitol 5K – Sacramento, CA
Ashley Meagher

December 2
California International Marathon – Sacramento, CA
Liz Anjos
Fionna Fallon
Krysta Gunvalson
Chloe Hallyburton
Jaime Musgrave
Marla Smith
Shasta Zielke

PAST RESULTS - 2018

June 3
100 x 1 Mile American Record – Portland, OR
Alejandro Fallas – 4:56, new AR
Eric Laurel – 4:44, new AR

USATF Masters Half Marathon Championship – Ann Arbor, MI
Greg Mitchell – 1:10:36, 1st

May 26
Oregon Spring 5K – St. Paul, OR
Jaime Musgrave – 21:34, 1st

May 20
Sun Mountain 25K – Winthrop, WA
Chloe Hallyburton – 2:47:25, 4th AG

Run On the River Half Marathon – Astoria, OR
Angela Vinton – 48:03*, 3rd

May 12
Portland Twilight 5000 – Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR
Liz Anjos – 18:05

Paiute Meadows 50K – Susanville, CA
Dani Reese – 5:35:04, 2nd

May 6
Lilac Bloomsday Run 12K – Spokane, WA
Greg Mitchell – 39:58, 2nd Master
Jaime Musgrave – 58:56*
Marla Smith – 48:36

April 29
Race for the Roses 10K – Portland, OR
Shasta Zielke – 38:57*, 1st

Eugene Half Marathon – Eugene, OR
Liz Anjos – 1:23:16*

April 28
Run TrackTown 5K – Eugene, OR
Jaime Musgrave – 21:32*, 6th

April 22
Bend Marathon – Bend, OR
Dani Reese – 3:27:40, 3rd

April 21
Oiselle Tenacious 10K – Seattle, WA
Liz Anjos – 36:44*

April 16
B.A.A. Boston Marathon – Boston, MA
Alejandro Fallas – 2:46:13
Eric Laurel – 2:55:06

April 15
B.A.A. 5K – Boston, MA
Fionna Fallon – 17:53

Bridge to Brews 10K – Portland, OR
Angela Vinton – 51:41

Corvallis Half Marathon – Corvallis, OR
Chloe Hallyburton – 1:33:02.4*, 9th, 3rd AG

Western Maryland Rail Trail Marathon – Hancock, MD
Shauna Pearson – 3:13:25, 1st, CR

April 8
Peterson Ridge Rumble 20 Miler – Sisters, OR
Dani & Vilas Reese – 2:47, unofficial top woman and pup

April 7
Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 5000m – McMinnville, OR
Fionna Fallon – 18:12.50, 1st
Liz Anjos – 18:09.08, 3rd
Shasta Zielke – 18:34.49, 5th

March 25
Carlsbad 5000 – Carlsbad, CA
Greg Mitchell – 15:30, 2nd masters
Liz Anjos – 18:01*, 4th 30-39
Shasta Zielke – 18:18*, 8th 30-39

March 18
Shamrock Run – Portland, OR
5K
Liz Anjos – 18:32, 4th
Juliana DePietro – 22:34, 4th AG
Fionna Fallon – 18:31, 5th
Ashley Meagher – 21:27, 6th AG
Jaime Musgrave – 23:48, 7th AG
Shasta Zielke – 18:49, 6th

8K
Chloe Hallyburton – 33:26*, 10th

15K
Alex DeCino 1:15:01
Alejandro Fallas – 57:02
Angela Vinton – 1:17:36*

Half Marathon
Meg Houlihan – 1:35:16, 4th AG

March 3rd
Teddy Twilight – Portland, OR
2K Steeplechase
Chloe Hallyburton – 8:03*, 5th

DMR Relay
13:14, 3rd
Liz Anjos (1200m)
Chloe Hallyburton (400m)
Shasta Zielke (800m)
Fionna Fallon (1600m)

4 x 400m Relay
5:15, 7th
Chloe Hallyburton
Steph Norris
Angela Vinton
Shasta Zielke

March 2nd
Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker – McMinnville, OR
10,000m
Liz Anjos – 38:07*, 2nd

February 24
Mesa-Phoenix Marathon – Phoenix, AZ
Jaime Musgrave – 3:40:43*
Juliana DePietro – 3:55:01*

Mesa-Phoenix Half Marathon – Phoenix, AZ
Ashley Meagher – 1:31:19*

February 18
Zena Road Runs – Salem, OR
Chloe Hallyburton – 1:17:04, 5th AG
Greg Mitchell – 52:38, 1st

February 10
Chocolatathon 5K – Tigard, OR
Angela Vinton – 24:04*, 2nd AG

February 4
BATH TIME (Bill Aronson Track Half Marathon) – Duniway Track, Portland, OR
Alejandro Fallas – 1:23:40

February 3
Roaring Half Marathon – Scio, OR
Alejandro Fallas – 1:19:41, 2nd

January 31
Miles in Chiles Indoor Track Series
Liz Anjos – 5:25.1, 3rd

January 27
Orcas Island 25K
Dani Reese – 2:54:43, 5th

January 14
Cascade Half Marathon – Turner, OR
Krysta Gunvalson – 1:29:39*, 4th

Cascade 10K – Turner, OR
Angela Vinton – 51:57, 3rd AG

*PR

PAST RESULTS - 2017

December 10
Holiday Half Marathon – Portland, OR
Megan Houlihan – 1:37:17

December 9
USATF National Club XC Championships – Lexington, KY
6K Women’s Open
Shauna Pearson – 22:42*
Liz Anjos – 23:19*
Krysta Gunvalson – 25:47
Jaime Musgrave – 26:54*

10K Men’s Masters
Greg Mitchell – 33:19, 6th

December 3
California International Marathon – Sacramento, CA
Alejandro Fallas – 2:42:20*
Fionna Fallon – 2:47:31

Jingle Bell Run – Portland, OR
Chloe Hallyburton – 20:31*, 3rd place

December 2
Baltimore Inner Harbor Half Marathon – Baltimore, MD
Shauna Pearson – 1:28:15*, 2nd

November 23
Clark County Turkey Trot – Vancouver, WA
5K
Liz Anjos – 19:03, 1st place
Marla Smith – 19:54, 2nd place
Krysta Gunvalson – 20:11*, 3rd place
Ashley Meagher – 20:28, 4th place
Jaime Musgrave – 22:23*, 5th place

10K
Alejandro Fallas – 36:59*, 3rd place
Fionna Fallon – 39:58, 1st place

November 18
Stumptown XC Race #5 – Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
6K Women’s Open
TEAM RESULT – 4th in USATF PNW Champs, 3rd in Stumptown Open
Emma Huston – 22:26, 9th
Fionna Fallon – 23:16
Shasta Zielke – 23:33*
Liz Anjos – 23:35*
Ashley Meagher – 24:59
Marla Smith – 25:20
Krysta Gunvalson – 25:35*
Chloe Hallyburton – 25:40
Juliana DePietro – 27:10
Jaime Musgrave – 28:26

10K Men’s Masters:
Greg Mitchell – 32:32, 2nd

Wild Hare Trail 50K – Warda, TX
Shauna Pearson – 4:38:35*, CR, 1st

November 5
TCS New York City Marathon – New York, NY
Shasta Zielke – 3:14:11
Liz Anjos – 3:26:08
Angela Vinton – 4:30:07*

November 4
Stumptown XC Race #4 – Pier Park, Portland, OR
6K Women’s Open
TEAM RESULT – 2nd in Stumptown Open
Emma Huston – 23:03, 3rd
Fionna Fallon – 24:20
Ashley Meagher – 25:06
Marla Smith – 26:18
Krysta Gunvalson – 26:57
Chloe Hallyburton – 27:46
Jaime Musgrave – 28:51

October 22
Ventura Marathon – Ventura, CA
Jaime Musgrave – 3:56:17*

October 21
Stumptown Race #3 – Gabriel Park, Portland, OR
Women’s 4 Mile
Liz Anjos – 26:50, 3rd place
Krysta Gunvalson – 29:19, 4th AG
Ashley Meagher – 29:20, 5th AG

October 14
Stumptown Race #2 – Lents Park, Portland, OR
Women’s 5K
Ashley Meagher – 20:41, 4th AG

Men’s 5K
Alex DeCino – 22:20

Rambler 120 Team Challenge – Canyon Lake, TX
Shauna Pearson – 2:24:23, CR, 1st

October 8
Chicago Marathon – Chicago, IL
Alejandro Fallas – 2:44:29*
Fionna Fallon – 2:57:53
Shauna Pearson – 3:05:01
Dominique Lopez-Stickney – 3:18:31

Long Beach Half Marathon – Long Beach, CA
Angela Vinton – 1:58:26*

October 7
Whee Run 22 Miler – Oakridge, OR
Dani Reese – 3:33:30, 1st

September 9
Skagit Flats Half Marathon – Burlington, WA
Alejandro Fallas – 1:19:12, 4th
Fionna Fallon – 1:25:25, 2nd
Shasta Zielke – 1:31:08, 3rd

September 3
Oregon Wine Country Half Marathon – Carlton, OR
Krysta Gunvalson – 1:37:19, 2nd AG
Jaime Musgrave – 1:49:25
Angela Vinton – 2:02:00*

September 2
Painted Hills Half Marathon – Mitchell, OR
Jaime Musgrave – 2:11:08, 3rd

August 25-26
Hood to Coast Relay – Mt. Hood to Seaside, OR
Alejandro Fallas – 2nd Mixed Corporate
Chloe Hallyburton (Fast Holes) – 26:52:37, 13th Mixed Open
Megan Houlihan – Approx. 30 hour finish
Stephanie Norris (Where the Wild Things Run) – 25:37:10, 8th Mixed Open

August 8
Cascade Lakes Relay – Central Oregon
Dani Reese (Team We Like Big Buttes) – 30:33:08, 13th

*PR